Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Statement


MYLADYLOVE takes matters concerning your privacy very seriously. This privacy policy applies exclusively to www.myladylove.asia. Please read this policy to see how MYLADYLOVE handles your personal information that you provide to us when using our website.


MYLADYLOVE is committed to comply with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (PDPA) of Malaysia.



Your Information

When you purchase something from our web store, as part of the buying and selling process, we collect the personal information you give us such as your name, address and email address.

We may send you emails about our web store, new updates and new products,  ONLY with your permission. At any time should you wish to stop receiving our Email Marketing, please click the link provided at the bottom of the email and follow the instructions.


Your Consent


By providing us with your personal information when you complete a transaction, verify your credit card, place an order, arrange for a delivery or return a purchase, we imply that you are giving us consent to collect and using those information for those specific reasons ONLY.


We may ask for your personal information for other reason, such as Marketing. In this case, our system will ask you directly for your express consent, and provide you with an opportunity to say no.


How to withdraw your consent?


You may withdrawing your consent for us to contact you, for any updates or marketing activities, use or disclosure of your information, at anytime, by leaving us a message or contacting us.



Disclosure


In some rare circumstances, we may need to disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so or if you violate our Terms of Service.


Payment


MYLADYLOVE only uses SenangPay (www.senangpay.my) as our payment gateway. SenangPay uses SSL (secure socket layer) for every transactions and did NOT store any sensitive informations such as your credit/debit card information. Every credit/debit card and internet banking (FPX) transactions will use a 3D-Secure 6 digits code which will be sent via SMS to your mobile phone for verification. SenangPay are also equipped with a ‘Fraud Detection’ internal system which they developed themselves.



Third Party Services


There will be some third-party providers appointed by MYLADYLOVE who will only collect, use and disclose your information for the purpose of performing their services to us ONLY.


However, certain third-party service providers, such as payment gateways have their own privacy policies in respect to the information we are required to provide to them for your purchase-related transactions. MYLADYLOVE recommends that you read their privacy policies so you can understand their operations and how they handled  your personal information.


Once you leave our web store or redirected to another third-party website, you are no longer governed by this Privacy Policy or our website’s Terms of Service.


Links


If while you’re at our web store and you click on certain links that may direct you away from our site, MYLADYLOVE are not responsible for the privacy policies and practices of other sites and suggests you to read their privacy statements.



Google analytics


MYLADYLOVE may use Google Analytics to help us learn about who visits our site and what pages are often being looked at.



Security


MYLADYLOVE takes necessary precautions and follow the industry best practices to ensure our information are not inappropriately lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed.


If you provide us with your credit card information, the information is encrypted using secure socket layer technology (SSL).  However, please take note that no method of transmission over the Internet or electronic storage is 100% secure and it is your duty to also take precautionary measures when giving out information or making transactions online.



Age of Consent


By using our web store, you acknowledge that you are at least 18 years of age.



Changes to Privacy Policy


MYLADYLOVE reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time, we recommend that you review it frequently. All changes and clarifications will be immediate effect upon their posting on the website. If we make changes to the materials in this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you will know of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it.


If our web store is acquired or merged with another company, your information may be transferred to the new owners so that we may continue to sell products to you.



For Further Info & Contact Information


If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, register a complaint, or simply want more information about this Privacy Policy, kindly leave us a message at Contact Us or email at info@myladylove.asia.